Decentralized Library: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
(meeting date added) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Project Aims to setup a system to effectively share and collaborate books within NITC student Community. | The Project Aims to setup a system to effectively share and collaborate books within NITC student Community. | ||
[https://gitlab.com/tellmeY/bookmybook Gitlab Repo] | |||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Vysakh Premkumar | |[[User:Vysakh|Vysakh Premkumar]] | ||
|B19 | |B19 | ||
|Can help with deployment knows docker and devops work that will be required | |Can help with deployment knows docker and devops work that will be required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Anugraha Pulinjery | |Anugraha Pulinjery | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Would like to help with the documentation and learn web development for this. | |Would like to help with the documentation and learn web development for this. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Akhil T | |Akhil T | ||
|B23 | |B23 | ||
|Can help with front end and server deployment | |Can help with front end and server deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Shifana S Shafeek | |Shifana S Shafeek | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
Know a bit of web development to help with. | Know a bit of web development to help with. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Aravind Anil | |[[User:Shiro420|Aravind Anil]] | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help with documentation and database management. Also I know a bit of web | |Can help with documentation and database management. Also I know a bit of web | ||
development to help. | development to help. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Prathyush A S | |Prathyush A S | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help with documentation. Willing to learn web development or any database management. | |Can help with documentation. Willing to learn web development or any database management. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Advaith Girish | |Advaith Girish | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help in web development and database management. | |Can help in web development and database management. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Nandana Anand | |Nandana Anand | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help in documentation and database management. Also know basic web development to help with. Willing to learn more web dev. | |Can help in documentation and database management. Also know basic web development to help with. Willing to learn more web dev. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Naila Fathima | |Naila Fathima | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help with documentation and know basic web development. Would love to strengthen my base on web development and learn database management too. | |Can help with documentation and know basic web development. Would love to strengthen my base on web development and learn database management too. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Sridevi Shankar | |Sridevi Shankar | ||
|B22 | |B22 | ||
|Can help with the front end, back-end and basic database management. I am comfortable with MERN stack and am currently in the process of strengthening and building up my knowledge of the same. | |Can help with the front end, back-end and basic database management. I am comfortable with MERN stack and am currently in the process of strengthening and building up my knowledge of the same. | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Thomas Rahul | |||
|B22 | |||
|Can help with documentation and organizing. | |||
I know a bit of backend, and hope to learn more through this project. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Initial meeting scheduled to be held on 3/11/2024 at [[Green Amphi Theatre|Amphi]] | Initial meeting scheduled to be held on 3/11/2024 at [[Green Amphi Theatre|Amphi]] : [[De Centralized Library M1]] |