Beauty parlour: Difference between revisions
(Added 'Services Provided') |
(Added more info in 'Services Provided') |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Warts Removing | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |Additional | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Nail Art | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |Hand Massage | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |Leg Massage | ||
| | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |Head Massage | ||
| | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |Mask Treatment | ||
| | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |Pigmentation Treatment | ||
| | |250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| | |Undereye Treatment | ||
| | |250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |Pimple Treatment | ||
| | |300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | |Skin Tightening Facial | ||
| | |400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Facial Spa | ||
| | |400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| | |Basic Party Makeup | ||
| | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | |Keratin Treatment | ||
| | |4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | |Botox | ||
| | |4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |Saree Draping and Styling | ||
| | |200 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:35, 8 June 2024
The LH beauty parlor is located in the basement of LH Block 4, beside the gym. It provides basic parlor facilities such as threading, haircuts, wax treatments, facials, etc.
Services Available
S.no | Particular | Rate/unit | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Straight cut | Hair cuts | 50 |
2 | Kids cut | 70 | |
3 | Split end Trimming | 80 | |
4 | Dayana cut | 100 | |
5 | Fringe cut | 100 | |
6 | U-cut | 100 | |
7 | V-cut | 150 | |
8 | Layer cut | 280 | |
9 | Step cut | 280 | |
10 | Feather cut | 280 | |
11 | Creative cut & Styling | 300 | |
12 | Clean up | Facials | 240 |
13 | Fresh Fruit Facial | 380 | |
14 | Ordinary Facial | 380 | |
15 | Platinum | 600 | |
16 | Pearl | 650 | |
17 | Diamond | 750 | |
18 | Golden Facial - Lilium Herbal | 800 | |
19 | Whitening | 900 | |
20 | Golden Facial - Shahnaz Gold | 1000 | |
21 | Face/Neck/Hands/Foot | Anti-tan Treatments | 250 |
22 | Full hands | Bleach | 200 |
23 | Foot | 200 | |
24 | Face and neck | 250 | |
25 | Full hands | Waxing | 150 |
26 | Half leg | 250 | |
27 | Full hands and underarms | 280 | |
28 | Full leg | 300 | |
29 | Tummy full back | 300 | |
30 | Upper lip | Threading | 10 |
31 | Forehead | 10 | |
32 | Chin | 10 | |
33 | Eyebrows | 20 | |
34 | Full Face | 50 | |
35 | Basic | Pedicure & Manicure | 280 |
36 | French | 280 | |
37 | Hair wash and conditioning | Hair Treatments | 100 |
38 | Henna | 250 | |
39 | Hair Dye | 300 | |
40 | Hot Oil Massage (Coconut oil/Olive oil) | 350 | |
41 | Hairfall Treatment | 400 | |
42 | Dandruff Treatment | 400 | |
43 | Hair Spa (Basic conditioning Frizz ease) | 600 | |
44 | Hair Pre Lightning | Hair Styling | 150 |
45 | Hair Coloring | 200 | |
46 | Blow dry and Settling | 300 | |
47 | Ironing and Settling | 300 | |
48 | Hair Straightening | 3000 | |
49 | Hair Rebounding | 3000 | |
50 | Warts Removing | Additional | 30 |
51 | Nail Art | 100 | |
52 | Hand Massage | 100 | |
53 | Leg Massage | 150 | |
54 | Head Massage | 200 | |
55 | Mask Treatment | 200 | |
56 | Pigmentation Treatment | 250 | |
57 | Undereye Treatment | 250 | |
58 | Pimple Treatment | 300 | |
59 | Skin Tightening Facial | 400 | |
60 | Facial Spa | 400 | |
61 | Basic Party Makeup | 500 | |
62 | Keratin Treatment | 4000 | |
63 | Botox | 4000 | |
64 | Saree Draping and Styling | 200 |